Azerbaijan U21 vs Gibraltar U21

UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification · Matchday 23

Azerbaijan U21
3-0
Full time
Half-time: 2-0
Gibraltar U21
Kickoff
Venue
Bank Respublika Arena

Match summary

Azerbaijan U21 beat Gibraltar U21 3-0 (UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification, Matchday 23). It was 2-0 at half-time. Azerbaijan U21 goals: N. Ahmadzada (8') and A. Salyanskiy (43', 51'). A. Salyanskiy scored twice. Azerbaijan U21 kept a clean sheet.

Summary generated automatically from the match data.

Goals

  1. 8'1-0
  2. 43'2-0
  3. 51'3-0

Minute by minute

  1. 8'
  2. 22'

    K. Clinton

    Yellow card

  3. 43'

    A. Salyanskiy

    Goal · Assist: S. Muradly

  4. 46'
  5. 51'

    A. Salyanskiy

    Goal · Assist: E. Ahmadov

  6. 56'

    E. Rustamov

    Yellow card

  7. 56'

    Rafi Emrani

    Yellow card

  8. 57'
  9. 62'
  10. 62'
  11. 62'
  12. 69'
  13. 69'
  14. 70'

    On: A. Federico · Off: K. Mauro

  15. 79'
  16. 79'

    On: M. Plumb · Off: J. Coombes

Head to head: recent meetings

Full head-to-head

Standings

Group B

#TeamPGDPts
1Portugal U2110+3325
2Czechia U2110+1118
3Scotland U2110+1317
4Bulgaria U2110-114
5Azerbaijan U2110-1310
6Gibraltar U2110-430

Frequently asked questions

How did Azerbaijan U21 vs Gibraltar U21 end?

Azerbaijan U21 beat Gibraltar U21 3-0 (UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification, Matchday 23).

Who scored in Azerbaijan U21 vs Gibraltar U21?

Azerbaijan U21 goals: N. Ahmadzada (8') and A. Salyanskiy (43', 51').

Where was Azerbaijan U21 vs Gibraltar U21 played?

At Bank Respublika Arena.